ADMINISTRATION

Marybeth Gandiosi - Office Administrator

Church Bulletin / Announcements

Church Calendar

Office Related Matters

Office Volunteers

Website

Scott Giesking - Team Lead

Technology

ADVOCACY

Detlev Aeppel - Team Lead

Faith Advocacy Coordination Team (FACT)

CARING MINISTRIES

Karen Erickson - Caring Team Lead

AED (Defibrillator)

Caregiver Assistance

First Aid

Food Distribution

Homebound Communion

Neighborhood Shepherding

New Member Ambassador

Parrish Nurse

Transportation

Visit Inactive Members

 

Yvette Williams - Team Lead

Prayer Chain

Prayer Ministry

COUNCIL

Salli Conover - Council President

FELLOWSHIP MINISTRIES

TEAM LEAD NEEDED, IF INTERESTED SEE PASTOR SCOTT

Fellowship Team Leads

Special Events: Food / Setup / Cleanup

Annual Picnic

Church Retreat

 

Salli Conover - Team Lead

Memorial Meals

Su Lindner - Team Lead

Photography

Marcia Weil - Team Lead

Senior Ministry / Disability

Marj Swikert - Team Lead

Supper Club

FINANCE MINISTRIES

Iris Aeppel - Finance Team Lead

Audit

Memorials

Offering Recorder / Counter

Deedee Schlickting-AR

Cheryl Jefts-AP

Doug Ungerer - Team Lead

Financial Secretary

Barb Turner - Team Lead

Living Tree

Paul Weil - Team Lead

Thrivent Liaison

PROPERTY MINISTRIES

Marlin Swikert

Property Team Lead 

Carpentry

Church Cleaning

Electric

Inventory Team

Painting

Plumbing

Work Days

Yard & Ground Work

Maintenance and Repair

 

Detlev Aeppel - Team Lead

Columbarium

John Kostialik - Outside Property Team Lead

SOCIAL CONCERNS MINISTRIES

Jean Jakes -  Social Concerns Team Lead

Christian Social Services/Food Pantry &

Thrift Store

ELCA Disaster Relief

ESL (English as a Second Language) Classes

*No ESL Classes at this time

Resurrection House & Baby Shower

World Hunger Appeal

Detlev Aeppel - Team Lead

Faith Advocacy Coordination Team

(See Advocacy)

Stewardship Ministries

Walt & Robin Frank - Team Leads

Annual Pledge Drive

Environmental Stewardship

Temple Talks

WORSHIP & MUSIC

MINISTRIES

Rebecca Parker - Worship & Music

Team Lead

Art / Dance / Drama Team

Assistant Minister

Communion Assistant

Play Musical Instrument

Praise Team

Marcia Weil - Team Lead

Acolyte

Pat Weil - Team Lead

Alter Guild

Team Lead Needed

Celebration Choir

Pat Weil - Team Lead

Church / Altar Decorations

Brian Lindner - Team Lead

Contemporary Music Director

Kay Edwards - Team Lead

Reader

Nils Lenz & Roy Caffey - Team Leads

Ushers / Greeters

YOUTH MINISTRIES

Jane Gamble - Team Lead 

Bible Study Leader

Chaperone

Games & Sports

Music

Provide Snacks

Service Projects

Youth Gathering

Youth Meetings

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION MINISTRIES

Julie Kaufmann - Christian Education Team Lead

Children's Sunday Program

Home Bible Study

Storyteller's Team Leader

Sunday School Teacher

Pastor Scott - Team Lead

Deacon

Confirmation

First Communion

Newcomer Orientations

Baptismal Prep

Marital Prep

Su Lindner - Team Lead

Live Nativity Team

Detlev Aeppel - Team Lead

Men's Bible Study

Julie Kaufmann - Team Lead

Vacation Bible School

Marj Swikert- Team Lead

Women's Bible Study

HELPING HANDS FOOD PANTRY

Carla Haberland - Director

Monday: Food Pantry Setup

Tuesday: Food Pantry Setup

Wednesday: Food Pantry Day

Wednesday: Distribution/Loading Cars &

                    Clean Up

Thursday: USDA Pickup

May Food Drive

Miscellaneous Food Pickup

November Stock Our Shelves Fundraiser

OUTREACH MINISTRIES

Detlev Aeppel - Outreach Team Lead

Advertising

Events

Social Media / PR

Trunk or Treat

WOMAN OF THE ELCA "WELCA"

Barb Turner & Salli Conover - Team Leads

Baking / Craft Sale

Fall Bazaar S.O.S.

May Tea

Monthly Meetings, Second Saturday 10 a.m.

Reformation Dinner

Spring Bazaar