ADMINISTRATION

Marybeth Gandiosi - Office Administrator

Church Bulletin / Announcements

Church Calendar

Constant Contact

Office Related Matters

Office Volunteers

Website

Charles Westbrook - Team Lead

Safety & Security

 

Marcia Weil - Team Lead

ACCESS (Government Assistance)

Scott Giesking - Team Lead

Technology

ADVOCACY

Detlev Aeppel - Team Lead

Faith Advocacy Coordination Team (FACT)

CARING MINISTRIES

Karen Erickson - Caring Team Lead

AED (Defibrillator)

Caregiver Assistance

First Aid

Food Distribution

Homebound Communion

Neighborhood Shepherding

New Member Ambassador

Parrish Nurse

Transportation

Visit Inactive Members

 

Carol Reams - Team Lead

Prayer Chain

Lola Lambert - Team Lead

Prayer Ministry

Jan Buland - Team Lead

Tina Hannold - Team Lead

Pastor Scott Lindner - Team Lead

Chris Rymer - Team Lead

Kirsten Westbrook - Team Lead

Stephen Ministry

 

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION MINISTRIES

Jan Gerle - Christian Education Team Lead

Child of God Service Storyteller

Children's Sunday Program

Home Bible Study

Nursery Team

Storyteller's Team Leader

Pastor Scott - Team Lead

Deacon

Confirmation

First Communion

Newcomer Orientations

Baptismal Prep

Marital Prep

Su Linder - Team Lead

Live Nativity Team

Detlev Aeppel - Team Lead

Men's Bible Study

Julie Kaufman - Team Lead

Vacation Bible School

Esthel Kane - Team Lead

Women's Bible Study

COUNCIL

Laurie Chiaramonte - Council President

Nominating Committee

Synod Assembly Delegate

FELLOWSHIP MINISTRIES

Karen & Bob Benner - Fellowship Team Leads

Special Events: Food / Setup / Cleanup

Annual Picnic

Church Retreat

 

Salli Conover - Team Lead

Memorial Meals

Su Linder - Team Lead

Photography

Marcia Weil - Team Lead

Senior Ministry / Disability

Marj Swikert - Team Lead

Supper Club

FINANCE MINISTRIES

Carol Rothgeb - Finance Team Lead

Audit

Memorials

Offering Recorder / Counter

Doug Ungerer - Team Lead

Financial Secretary

Barb Turner - Team Lead

Living Tree

Paul Weil - Team Lead

Thrivent Liaison

HELPING HANDS FOOD PANTRY

Carla Haberland - Director

Yvette Williams - Co-lead

Tuesday: Food Pantry Setup

Wednesday: Food Pantry Day

Wednesday: Distribution/Loading Cars &

                    Clean Up

Thursday: USDA Pickup

May Food Drive

Miscellaneous Food Pickup

November Stock Our Shelves Fundraiser

OUTREACH MINISTRIES

Detlev Aeppel - Outreach Team Lead

Advertising

Events

Social Media / PR

Trunk or Treat

PROPERTY MINISTRIES

Mike Kane - Property Team Lead

PROPERTY COORDINATOR NEEDED, IF INTERESTED SEE PASTOR SCOTT OR LAURIE

Carpentry

Church Cleaning

Electric

Inventory Team

Painting

Plumbing

Work Days

Yard & Ground Work

Maintenance and Repair

 

Detlev Aeppel - Team Lead

Columbarium

John Kostialik - Outside Property Team Lead

SOCIAL CONCERNS MINISTRIES

Jean Jakes -  Social Concerns Team Lead

Christian Social Services/Food Pantry &

Thrift Store

ELCA Disaster Relief

ESL (English as a Second Language) Classes

Resurrection House & Baby Shower

World Hunger Appeal

Detlev Aeppel - Team Lead

Faith Advocacy Coordination Team

(See Advocacy)

Stewardship Ministries

TEAM LEAD NEEDED, IF INTERESTED SEE PASTOR SCOTT - Love in Action Team Lead

Annual Pledge Drive

Environmental Stewardship

Temple Talks

WORSHIP & MUSIC

MINISTRIES

Rebecca Parker - Worship & Music

Team Lead

Art / Dance / Drama Team

 Assistant Minister

Beer & Hymns

Communion Assistant

Play Musical Instrument

Praise Team

Marcia Weil - Team Lead

Acolyte

Pat Weil - Team Lead

Alter Guild

Ruby Agnir - Team Lead

Celebration Choir

Pat Weil - Team Lead

Church / Altar Decorations

Brian Lindner - Team Lead

godify Band Director

Kay Edwards - Team Lead

Reader

Nils Lenz & Roy Caffey - Team Leads

Ushers / Greeters

YOUTH MINISTRIES

Esthel Kane - Team Lead & Brenda Lenz - Team Co-lead

Bible Study Leader

Chaperone

Games & Sports

Music

Provide Snacks

Service Projects

Transportation

Youth Meetings

WOMAN OF THE ELCA "WELCA"

Barb Turner & Salli Conover - Team Leads

Baking / Craft Sale

Fall Bazaar S.O.S.

May Tea

Monthly Meetings, Second Saturday 10 a.m.

Reformation Dinner

Spring Bazaar

ADDRESS

Atonement Lutheran Church 

29617 State Road 54  

Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

 

Click for Map and Directions 

CONTACT

Office: (813) 973-2211

Office currently Closed, please call or email.
Hours: 10 a.m. - 3 p.m. 

Monday thru Friday

Click to email us

WORSHIP

Saturday Worship:

godify: Saturdays at 5 p.m. (canceled until further notice)

Sunday Worship:  10:00 a.m.

(Campus is closed, only available via our live stream, link above)

Rise & Shine Service: 8:30 a.m.

(December - May) Currently Cancelled

Child of God Family Service: 11:30 a.m. 

(September - May) Currently Cancelled

 

Support Atonement while you shop by using

Amazon donates 0.5% of your item's purchase price, at no extra cost to you. Click here!

SUBSCRIBE FOR WEEKLY UPDATES
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube
  • Blogger Social Icon

© 2023 by HARMONY. Proudly created with Wix.com